Officers

                                                                                    LIST OF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS 

Registrar Wing

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Name of the Section

1

Mr.E.V.SIVAGURUNATHAN

Senior Deputy Registrar

Establishment I , II  & VI

2

Dr. S.MUTHIAH

Senior Deputy Registrar

Board of Studiles , Curriculam Development Cell &CM Cell  Grievence 

3

Mr. J.SASIKRISHNAN

Deputy Registrar

Research Section 

4

Mr.S.MEENAKSHISUNDARAM

Deputy Registrar

Finance 

5

Mr.C.NAGASUNDARAM

Deputy Registrar

P.A. To Registrar 

6

Mr.N.SELVAM

Deputy Registrar

   Special Officer Section
 (Research and Development)

7

Mr.K.MANOHARAN

Deputy Registrar

P.A. To Vice-Chancellor 

8

Mr.K.L.PRABHAKARAN

Assistant Registrar

General Section

9

Mr.S.RAJENDRAN 

Assistant Registrar

Rashtriya Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan

10

Mr.R.MALAICHAMY

Assistant Registrar

Public Information Officer 

11

Mr.ARUNKUMAR

Assistant Registrar

Choice Basis Credit System &
Admission Cell

12

Mrs.A.TAMILSELVI

Assistant Registrar

Vice-Chancellor's Office 

13

Mr.S.THULASIRAM

Assistant Registrar

Establishment III,IV &
 Pension Section,Legal Cell 

14

Mrs.K.BALA

Assistant Registrar

Meeting & Election Section

15

Mr.A.PANDIARAJ

Assistant Registrar

Public Relation Officer 

16

Mr.K.RAJENDRAN

Assistant Registrar

  Special Officer Section  
 (Planing and Development )

17

Mr.C.RAMESH

Assistant Registrar

Finance Accounts Section

                                                   

Controller of Examination  Wing

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Name of the Section 

1

Mr. A. BALAJI

Senior Deputy Registrar 

Controller of Examination's  Wing

2

Mrs. R. VELLANGANNI

Deputy Registrar

Controller of Examination's     Wing

3

Mr. S. ILANKANNAN

Deputy Registrar

Controller of Examination's  Wing

4

Mr.K.SUNDARAMOORTHI

Deputy Registrar

Controller of Examination's  Wing & National Academic
 Depositary Cell

5

Mr.T.CHELLAPANDIAN

Assistant Registrar

Controller of Examination's  Wing

6

Mr.C.UTHAYASURIYAN

Assistant Registrar

Controller of Examination's  Wing

                                                   

Directorate of Distance Education

1

Dr. S.SELVI

Deputy Registrar

Directorate of Distance Education 

2

Mr. P.ANBUSELVAN

Deputy Registrar

Directorate of Distance Education 

3

Mrs.G.PUSHPALATHA

Deputy Registrar

Directorate of Distance Education & D.F.O.i/c

                                                   

Additional Controller of Examination Wing

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Name of the Section 

1

Mr.J.R.PRABHAKARAN

Assistant Registrar

Additional   Controller of
 Examinations Wing

2

Mr.S.SUBRAMANIAN

Assistant Registrar

Additional   Controller of
 Examinations Wing