Succession of Directors

Sl.No

Name of the Director

Period

1

Dr.K.Chellappan

01.12.1969 to 12.10.1976

2

Dr.R.Shanmugam

13.10.1976 to 31.07.1980

3

Dr.K.Vijayavenugopal

01.08.1980 to 31.12.1983

4

Dr.P.Marudanayagam

01.01.1984 to 30.11.1986

5

Dr.S.M.Subburaj

01.12.1986 to 23.11.1992

6

Dr.A.Vincent Jeyakumar

23.11.1992 to 28.06.1996

7

Dr.G.Virgin Sigamani

29.06.1996 to 17.07.1996

8

Dr.S.M.Subburaj

18.07.1996 to 31.05.1997

9

Dr.P.Rengasamy

01.06.1997 to 30.06.1997

10

Dr.A.Francis Lawrence

01.07.1997 to 30.06.1998

11

Dr.A.Periakaruppan

01.07.1998 to 17.11.1999

12

Dr.T.Ramasamy

18.11.1999 to 16.06.2002

13

Dr.A.Ramu

17.06.2002 to 09.06.2005

14

Dr.G.R.Parthasarathy

10.06.2005 to 15.04.2008

15

Dr.S.Andiappan

16.04.2008 to 20.10.2011

16

Dr.R.Muthulakshmi

21.10.2011 to 27.06.2012

17

Dr.B.George

11.12.2017 to 05.04.2018

18

Dr.R.Vivekanandan

06.04.2018 to 26.06.2019

19

Dr.K.Sadasivam

27.06.2019 to ----